Favourite:
BlacKkKlansman
Close seconds:
Avengers: Infinity War
Isle of Dogs
Also enjoyed:
Black Panther
The Death of Stalin
Deadpool 2
Incredibles 2
Mission: Impossible – Fallout
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
Ant-Man and the Wasp
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
Okay:
Venom
Solo: A Star Wars Story
The Equalizer 2
Bohemian Rhapsody
Disappointing:
Ready Player One
Pacific Rim Uprising
Tomb Raider
Early Man
The Cloverfield Paradox
The House with a Clock in Its Walls
Dogshit:
Den of Thieves
There are likely worse films, but I'm never gonna give films such as Peter Rabbit and the latest Robin Hood film to ever have the chance to burn themselves on to my retinas.
BlacKkKlansman
Close seconds:
Avengers: Infinity War
Isle of Dogs
Also enjoyed:
Black Panther
The Death of Stalin
Deadpool 2
Incredibles 2
Mission: Impossible – Fallout
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
Ant-Man and the Wasp
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
Okay:
Venom
Solo: A Star Wars Story
The Equalizer 2
Bohemian Rhapsody
Disappointing:
Ready Player One
Pacific Rim Uprising
Tomb Raider
Early Man
The Cloverfield Paradox
The House with a Clock in Its Walls
Dogshit:
Den of Thieves
There are likely worse films, but I'm never gonna give films such as Peter Rabbit and the latest Robin Hood film to ever have the chance to burn themselves on to my retinas.
Comment