Extra Preliminary Round (26 June)
FC Santa Coloma (AND) v Drita (KOS)
La Fiorita (SMR) v Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)
Preliminary Round (29 June)
Winners of the above (all 3 games to be played in Gibraltar)
1st Round entrants (assuming higher ranked teams progress from above, draw on 19 June, first leg 10/11 July)
Seeded teams coef.......... Unseeded teams coef.
------------------------ --- ---------------- ------------------------ --- ----------------
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 37.000.......... Shkendija Tetovo Mac 3.500
Celtic Sco 31.000.......... Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 2.900
APOEL Nicosia Cyp 27.000.......... F91 Dudelange Lux 3.500
Legia Warsaw Pol 24.500.......... Spartak Trnava Svk 3.500
FK Astana Kaz 21.750.......... Valletta FC Mlt 3.250
Garabag Agdam Azb 20.500.......... Víkingur Far 3.000
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 14.750.......... Crusaders Belfast Nir 3.000
Malmö FF Swe 14.000.......... FC Santa Coloma *p And 2.750
Red Star Belgrade Srb 10.750.......... Alashkert FC Arm 2.500
Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr 10.000.......... Sutjeska Niksic Mon 2.500
Rosenborg BK Nor 9.000.......... Suduva Marijampole Lit 2.000
HJK Helsinki Fin 8.000.......... Cork City Irl 1.750
The New Saints Wal 5.000.......... Spartaks Jurmala Lat 1.750
Videoton Fehérvár Hun 4.250.......... Valur Reykjavik Isl 1.650
FK Kukësi Alb 4.250.......... Flora Tallinn Est 1.250
Zrinjski Mostar Bos 3.750.......... Torpedo Kutaisi Geo 1.000
As in previous years draw likely to be regionalised. I predict Legia, Celtic, TNS, Malmo, Rosenborg and HJK will be in the same section as Crusaders, Cork, Vikingur, Valur, Flora and Jurmala
Sources- uefa.com, Bert Kassies to who many thanks
FC Santa Coloma (AND) v Drita (KOS)
La Fiorita (SMR) v Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)
Preliminary Round (29 June)
Winners of the above (all 3 games to be played in Gibraltar)
1st Round entrants (assuming higher ranked teams progress from above, draw on 19 June, first leg 10/11 July)
Seeded teams coef.......... Unseeded teams coef.
------------------------ --- ---------------- ------------------------ --- ----------------
Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 37.000.......... Shkendija Tetovo Mac 3.500
Celtic Sco 31.000.......... Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 2.900
APOEL Nicosia Cyp 27.000.......... F91 Dudelange Lux 3.500
Legia Warsaw Pol 24.500.......... Spartak Trnava Svk 3.500
FK Astana Kaz 21.750.......... Valletta FC Mlt 3.250
Garabag Agdam Azb 20.500.......... Víkingur Far 3.000
Sheriff Tiraspol Mol 14.750.......... Crusaders Belfast Nir 3.000
Malmö FF Swe 14.000.......... FC Santa Coloma *p And 2.750
Red Star Belgrade Srb 10.750.......... Alashkert FC Arm 2.500
Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr 10.000.......... Sutjeska Niksic Mon 2.500
Rosenborg BK Nor 9.000.......... Suduva Marijampole Lit 2.000
HJK Helsinki Fin 8.000.......... Cork City Irl 1.750
The New Saints Wal 5.000.......... Spartaks Jurmala Lat 1.750
Videoton Fehérvár Hun 4.250.......... Valur Reykjavik Isl 1.650
FK Kukësi Alb 4.250.......... Flora Tallinn Est 1.250
Zrinjski Mostar Bos 3.750.......... Torpedo Kutaisi Geo 1.000
As in previous years draw likely to be regionalised. I predict Legia, Celtic, TNS, Malmo, Rosenborg and HJK will be in the same section as Crusaders, Cork, Vikingur, Valur, Flora and Jurmala
Sources- uefa.com, Bert Kassies to who many thanks
Comment