FA Premier League
Arsenal 2-0 Manchester City
Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Bolton Wanderers 4-1 Middlesbrough
Fulham 0-1 Liverpool
Hull City 0-0 Portsmouth
Newcastle Utd 0-2 Chelsea
West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Stoke City
West Ham Utd 2-0 Sunderland
Football League Championship
Barnsley 1-1 Nottingham Forest
Blackpool 0-1 Plymouth Argyle
Bristol City 1-1 Preston North End
Coventry City 0-0 Reading
Derby County 1-1 Burnley
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Watford
Norwich City 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Queen`s Park Rangers 0-0 Crystal Palace
Sheffield Utd 2-0 Ipswich Town
Southampton 2-3 Charlton Athletic
Football League 1
Cheltenham Town 0-1 Leyton Orient
Colchester Utd 0-1 Leeds Utd
Hartlepool Utd 4-2 Hereford Utd
Huddersfield Town 0-1 Southend Utd
Leicester City 2-2 Carlisle Utd
Millwall 3-1 Walsall
Milton Keynes Dons 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Oldham Athletic 1-2 Peterborough Utd
Stockport County 0-0 Yeovil Town
Swindon Town 0-0 Crewe Alexandra
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley (2) 0-2 Lincoln City
AFC Bournemouth 4-0 Rochdale
Aldershot Town 0-1 Rotherham Utd
Bradford City 1-1 Brentford
Darlington 0-0 Morecambe
Exeter City 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Gillingham 0-2 Barnet
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Chesterfield
Notts County 1-2 Chester City
Port Vale 1-1 Bury
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Grimsby Town
Sunday 5th April:
FA Premier League
Everton 4-0 Wigan Athletic
Manchester Utd 3-2 Aston Villa
Football League Championship
Cardiff City 2-2 Swansea City
Football League 1
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Bristol Rovers
Football League Trophy Final
Luton Town 3-2 Scunthorpe Utd
(At Wembley Stadium. After Extra Time)
Monday 6th April:
Football League Championship
Birmingham City 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Arsenal 2-0 Manchester City
Blackburn Rovers 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Bolton Wanderers 4-1 Middlesbrough
Fulham 0-1 Liverpool
Hull City 0-0 Portsmouth
Newcastle Utd 0-2 Chelsea
West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Stoke City
West Ham Utd 2-0 Sunderland
Football League Championship
Barnsley 1-1 Nottingham Forest
Blackpool 0-1 Plymouth Argyle
Bristol City 1-1 Preston North End
Coventry City 0-0 Reading
Derby County 1-1 Burnley
Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Watford
Norwich City 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Queen`s Park Rangers 0-0 Crystal Palace
Sheffield Utd 2-0 Ipswich Town
Southampton 2-3 Charlton Athletic
Football League 1
Cheltenham Town 0-1 Leyton Orient
Colchester Utd 0-1 Leeds Utd
Hartlepool Utd 4-2 Hereford Utd
Huddersfield Town 0-1 Southend Utd
Leicester City 2-2 Carlisle Utd
Millwall 3-1 Walsall
Milton Keynes Dons 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Oldham Athletic 1-2 Peterborough Utd
Stockport County 0-0 Yeovil Town
Swindon Town 0-0 Crewe Alexandra
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley (2) 0-2 Lincoln City
AFC Bournemouth 4-0 Rochdale
Aldershot Town 0-1 Rotherham Utd
Bradford City 1-1 Brentford
Darlington 0-0 Morecambe
Exeter City 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge
Gillingham 0-2 Barnet
Macclesfield Town 1-1 Chesterfield
Notts County 1-2 Chester City
Port Vale 1-1 Bury
Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Grimsby Town
Sunday 5th April:
FA Premier League
Everton 4-0 Wigan Athletic
Manchester Utd 3-2 Aston Villa
Football League Championship
Cardiff City 2-2 Swansea City
Football League 1
Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Bristol Rovers
Football League Trophy Final
Luton Town 3-2 Scunthorpe Utd
(At Wembley Stadium. After Extra Time)
Monday 6th April:
Football League Championship
Birmingham City 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Comment