Friday, 28 March 2008
Coca-Cola Football League One
Doncaster v Nottm Forest, 19:45
Tranmere v Swindon, 19:45
Principality Building Society Welsh Premier League
Connah's Quay v The New Saints FC, 19:30
Carnegie Irish Premier Division
Limavady v Ballymena, 19:45
Eircom League Premier Division
Bohemians v Finn Harps, 19:45
Bray v St Patricks, 19:45
Derry City v Drogheda Utd, 19:45
UCD v Sligo, 19:45
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday, 29 March 2008
Barclays Premier League
Birmingham v Man City, 15:00
Bolton v Arsenal, 15:00
Derby v Fulham, 15:00
Man Utd v Aston Villa, 17:15
Portsmouth v Wigan, 15:00
Reading v Blackburn, 15:00
Sunderland v West Ham, 15:00
Coca-Cola Football League Championship
Bristol City v Norwich, 15:00
Burnley v Barnsley, 15:00
Cardiff v Southampton, 15:00
Charlton v Wolverhampton, 17:20
Coventry v Plymouth, 15:00
Crystal Palace v Blackpool, 15:00
Hull v Watford, 15:00
Ipswich v QPR, 15:00
Leicester v Scunthorpe, 15:00
Preston v Sheff Utd, 15:00
Sheff Wed v Stoke, 15:00
West Brom v Colchester, 15:00
Coca-Cola Football League One
Bournemouth v Millwall, 15:00
Cheltenham v Northampton, 15:00
Gillingham v Carlisle, 15:00
Hartlepool v Swansea, 15:00
Leeds v Brighton, 15:00
Luton v Crewe, 15:00
Oldham v Huddersfield, 15:00
Port Vale v Leyton Orient, 15:00
Southend v Walsall, 15:00
Yeovil v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Coca-Cola Football League Two
Barnet v Wrexham, 15:00
Brentford v Rochdale, 15:00
Chester v Stockport, 15:00
Dag & Red v Chesterfield, 15:00
Darlington v Bradford, 15:00
Macclesfield v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Morecambe v Rotherham, 15:00
Notts County v Mansfield, 15:00
Peterborough v Lincoln City, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Bury, 15:00
Blue Square Premier
Altrincham v Torquay, 15:00
Cambridge Utd v Kidderminster, 15:00
Exeter v Halifax, 15:00
Farsley Celtic v Weymouth, 15:00
Grays Athletic v Crawley Town, 15:00
Oxford Utd v Northwich, 15:00
Rushden & D'monds v Droylsden, 15:00
Stafford Rangers v Aldershot, 15:00
Woking v Histon, 15:00
York v Ebbsfleet United, 15:00
Clydesdale Bank Premier League
Falkirk v Kilmarnock, 15:00
Hearts v Dundee Utd, 15:00
Inverness CT v Aberdeen, 15:00
Motherwell v Hibernian, 15:00
Rangers v Celtic, 12:30
St Mirren v Gretna, 15:00
Irn-Bru Scottish Football League Championship First Division
Dundee v Clyde, 15:00
Hamilton v Partick, 15:00
Livingston v Stirling, 15:00
Queen of South v Morton, 15:00
St Johnstone v Dunfermline, 15:00
Irn-Bru Scottish Football League Championship Second Division
Airdrie Utd v Ross County, 15:00
Alloa v Ayr, 15:00
Berwick v Peterhead, 15:00
Cowdenbeath v Brechin, 15:00
Raith v Queens Park, 15:00
Irn-Bru Scottish Football League Championship Third Division
Dumbarton v Stranraer, 15:00
East Stirling v Albion, 15:00
Elgin v Arbroath, 15:00
Forfar v East Fife, 15:00
Montrose v Stenhousemuir, 15:00
Blue Square North
AFC Telford v Barrow, 15:00
Blyth Spartans v Kettering, 15:00
Gainsborough v Nuneaton, 15:00
Hucknall v Leigh RMI, 15:00
Redditch v Harrogate Town, 15:00
Southport v Boston Utd, 15:00
Stalybridge v Solihull Moors, 15:00
Tamworth v Vauxhall Motors, 15:00
Workington v Worcester, 15:00
Blue Square South
Basingstoke v Hayes & Yeading, 15:00
Bognor Regis Town v Newport County, 15:00
Braintree Town v Bath City, 15:00
Bromley v Hampton & Richmond, 15:00
Cambridge City v Lewes, 15:00
Dorchester v Thurrock, 15:00
Eastbourne Borough v Weston-S-Mare, 15:00
Eastleigh v Bishop's Stortford, 15:00
Maidenhead Utd v Welling, 15:00
St Albans v Havant and W, 15:00
Sutton Utd v Fisher Athletic, 15:00
Scot-Ads Highland Football League
Brora v Fort William, 15:00
Clachnacuddin v Buckie Thistle, 15:00
Cove Rangers v Fraserburgh, 15:00
Deveronvale v Rothes, 15:00
Forres Mechanics v Wick Academy, 15:00
Huntly v Keith, 15:00
Lossiemouth v Inverurie Locos, 15:00
Principality Building Society Welsh Premier League
Llangefni Town v Neath, 14:30
Welshpool Town v Caersws, 14:30
Loosemores Welsh Premier League Cup
Newport YMCA v Bangor City, SF, L1, 14:30
Eircom League Premier Division
Cobh Ramblers v Cork, 19:45
Galway Utd v Shamrock, 19:00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sunday, 30 March 2008
Barclays Premier League
Chelsea v Middlesbrough, 13:30
Liverpool v Everton, 16:00
Tottenham v Newcastle, 15:00
Johnstone's Paint Trophy
Grimsby v Milton Keynes Dons, Final, 13:15
Loosemores Welsh Premier League Cup
Rhyl v Llanelli, SF, L1, 13:10
FA Tesco Women's Premier League
Arsenal Ladies v Birmingham Ladies, 14:00
Cardiff Ladies v Charlton Women, 14:00
Everton Ladies v Chelsea Ladies, 14:00
Leeds Utd Ladies v Watford Ladies, 14:00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coca-Cola Football League One
Doncaster v Nottm Forest, 19:45
Tranmere v Swindon, 19:45
Principality Building Society Welsh Premier League
Connah's Quay v The New Saints FC, 19:30
Carnegie Irish Premier Division
Limavady v Ballymena, 19:45
Eircom League Premier Division
Bohemians v Finn Harps, 19:45
Bray v St Patricks, 19:45
Derry City v Drogheda Utd, 19:45
UCD v Sligo, 19:45
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday, 29 March 2008
Barclays Premier League
Birmingham v Man City, 15:00
Bolton v Arsenal, 15:00
Derby v Fulham, 15:00
Man Utd v Aston Villa, 17:15
Portsmouth v Wigan, 15:00
Reading v Blackburn, 15:00
Sunderland v West Ham, 15:00
Coca-Cola Football League Championship
Bristol City v Norwich, 15:00
Burnley v Barnsley, 15:00
Cardiff v Southampton, 15:00
Charlton v Wolverhampton, 17:20
Coventry v Plymouth, 15:00
Crystal Palace v Blackpool, 15:00
Hull v Watford, 15:00
Ipswich v QPR, 15:00
Leicester v Scunthorpe, 15:00
Preston v Sheff Utd, 15:00
Sheff Wed v Stoke, 15:00
West Brom v Colchester, 15:00
Coca-Cola Football League One
Bournemouth v Millwall, 15:00
Cheltenham v Northampton, 15:00
Gillingham v Carlisle, 15:00
Hartlepool v Swansea, 15:00
Leeds v Brighton, 15:00
Luton v Crewe, 15:00
Oldham v Huddersfield, 15:00
Port Vale v Leyton Orient, 15:00
Southend v Walsall, 15:00
Yeovil v Bristol Rovers, 15:00
Coca-Cola Football League Two
Barnet v Wrexham, 15:00
Brentford v Rochdale, 15:00
Chester v Stockport, 15:00
Dag & Red v Chesterfield, 15:00
Darlington v Bradford, 15:00
Macclesfield v Accrington Stanley, 15:00
Morecambe v Rotherham, 15:00
Notts County v Mansfield, 15:00
Peterborough v Lincoln City, 15:00
Shrewsbury v Bury, 15:00
Blue Square Premier
Altrincham v Torquay, 15:00
Cambridge Utd v Kidderminster, 15:00
Exeter v Halifax, 15:00
Farsley Celtic v Weymouth, 15:00
Grays Athletic v Crawley Town, 15:00
Oxford Utd v Northwich, 15:00
Rushden & D'monds v Droylsden, 15:00
Stafford Rangers v Aldershot, 15:00
Woking v Histon, 15:00
York v Ebbsfleet United, 15:00
Clydesdale Bank Premier League
Falkirk v Kilmarnock, 15:00
Hearts v Dundee Utd, 15:00
Inverness CT v Aberdeen, 15:00
Motherwell v Hibernian, 15:00
Rangers v Celtic, 12:30
St Mirren v Gretna, 15:00
Irn-Bru Scottish Football League Championship First Division
Dundee v Clyde, 15:00
Hamilton v Partick, 15:00
Livingston v Stirling, 15:00
Queen of South v Morton, 15:00
St Johnstone v Dunfermline, 15:00
Irn-Bru Scottish Football League Championship Second Division
Airdrie Utd v Ross County, 15:00
Alloa v Ayr, 15:00
Berwick v Peterhead, 15:00
Cowdenbeath v Brechin, 15:00
Raith v Queens Park, 15:00
Irn-Bru Scottish Football League Championship Third Division
Dumbarton v Stranraer, 15:00
East Stirling v Albion, 15:00
Elgin v Arbroath, 15:00
Forfar v East Fife, 15:00
Montrose v Stenhousemuir, 15:00
Blue Square North
AFC Telford v Barrow, 15:00
Blyth Spartans v Kettering, 15:00
Gainsborough v Nuneaton, 15:00
Hucknall v Leigh RMI, 15:00
Redditch v Harrogate Town, 15:00
Southport v Boston Utd, 15:00
Stalybridge v Solihull Moors, 15:00
Tamworth v Vauxhall Motors, 15:00
Workington v Worcester, 15:00
Blue Square South
Basingstoke v Hayes & Yeading, 15:00
Bognor Regis Town v Newport County, 15:00
Braintree Town v Bath City, 15:00
Bromley v Hampton & Richmond, 15:00
Cambridge City v Lewes, 15:00
Dorchester v Thurrock, 15:00
Eastbourne Borough v Weston-S-Mare, 15:00
Eastleigh v Bishop's Stortford, 15:00
Maidenhead Utd v Welling, 15:00
St Albans v Havant and W, 15:00
Sutton Utd v Fisher Athletic, 15:00
Scot-Ads Highland Football League
Brora v Fort William, 15:00
Clachnacuddin v Buckie Thistle, 15:00
Cove Rangers v Fraserburgh, 15:00
Deveronvale v Rothes, 15:00
Forres Mechanics v Wick Academy, 15:00
Huntly v Keith, 15:00
Lossiemouth v Inverurie Locos, 15:00
Principality Building Society Welsh Premier League
Llangefni Town v Neath, 14:30
Welshpool Town v Caersws, 14:30
Loosemores Welsh Premier League Cup
Newport YMCA v Bangor City, SF, L1, 14:30
Eircom League Premier Division
Cobh Ramblers v Cork, 19:45
Galway Utd v Shamrock, 19:00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sunday, 30 March 2008
Barclays Premier League
Chelsea v Middlesbrough, 13:30
Liverpool v Everton, 16:00
Tottenham v Newcastle, 15:00
Johnstone's Paint Trophy
Grimsby v Milton Keynes Dons, Final, 13:15
Loosemores Welsh Premier League Cup
Rhyl v Llanelli, SF, L1, 13:10
FA Tesco Women's Premier League
Arsenal Ladies v Birmingham Ladies, 14:00
Cardiff Ladies v Charlton Women, 14:00
Everton Ladies v Chelsea Ladies, 14:00
Leeds Utd Ladies v Watford Ladies, 14:00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Comment