I've not seen as many films as I'd like this year, but in some sort of order that can change from day to day, here's my favourite five of the year:
1. Kick-Ass
2. Four Lions
3. The Other Guys
4. Sherlock Holmes
5. Shutter Island
After the first viewing in the cinema, Inception was up there, but having seen it a second time on DVD, I just found it annoying.
1. Kick-Ass
2. Four Lions
3. The Other Guys
4. Sherlock Holmes
5. Shutter Island
After the first viewing in the cinema, Inception was up there, but having seen it a second time on DVD, I just found it annoying.
Comment